A Level Subjects London

Staff List

*Personal Tutor

Senior Leadership Team

Bernard Canetti Principal | BA (Hons), MSc, MA

Mike Wheeldon Vice Principal (Arts & Social Sciences) | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Sarah Sephton Vice Principal (Science & Mathematics) | BSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE

Tim Mills Director of Studies & Team Leader | BSc (Hons), MInstP, PGCE

Susan Young Designated Safeguarding Lead, Team Leader, Head of Chemistry & Head of GCSE | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Science and Mathematics

Sarah Sephton Vice Principal* | BSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE

Susan Young Head of Chemistry* & Head of GCSE | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Jim Donaldson Chemistry* | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Mark Butcher Chemistry* | BSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE

Julian Schofield Head of Biology* | BSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE

Nicky Carling Biology* | BSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE

Richard Tunnadine Biology* | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Rini Mukherjee Biology* | BSc (Hons), MSc

Tim Mills Head of Physics* | BSc (Hons), MInstP, PGCE

Paul Conyers Physics & Computing* | BSc, MSc (Hons), MA, PGCE

Neal Thornton Physics | MA (Oxon)

Bagher Sadrieh Head of Mathematics* | BSc (Hons), MSc

Jonathan Rubeck Mathematics* | BSc, PGCE

Imran Imam Mathematics | BSc (Hons), BSc (Hons), MSc, MMath

Alice Ciccioni Mathematics* | BS (Hons), PhD

Geoffrey Segal Mathematics | MA (Cantab)

Joseph Eleini Mathematics | BSc (Hons)

Ian Simpson Director of IT Systems & Computer Science | BSc (Hons), PGDE (S)

Arts and Social Sciences

Mike Wheeldon Vice Principal* | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Sam Adams Head of English* | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE, TEFL cert

Martyn Crucefix English | BA (Hons), PhD, PGCE

Eileen McKniff English* | BA (Hons), TEFL Cert

Anuradha Laws English | MA, PGCE, TESOL

Ian Parker Head of Economics & Business Studies* | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Ruben Torres Guardia Economics & Business Studies* | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Graham Cook Economics & Business Studies* | BA (Hons), PGCE

David Potts Economics & Business Studies | BA (Hons), BSc (Hons), C.Eng, MCSI

Heather Keayes Head of Psychology & Course Moderator for EPQ* | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Barbara White Psychology* | BSc (Hons), MSc, PhD

Hannah Hewetson Head of Art* | BA (Hon), MIA, PGCE

Adam Bainbridge Art | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Javier Thomas Photography | MA, MA

Lucy Wood Geography* | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Dominique Cowen Geography | BA (Hons), PGCE

Judi Falk History* | MA (Cantab), PGCE

Tom Callaghan History | BA, MA

John Gillings Politics & History* | BA, PGCE

Geoffrey Segal Politics | MA (Cantab)

Jonathan Chappell Philosophy & Ethics* | BA (Hons), MA, MA, MSc, MLitt, PhD, PGCE

Peter Carabine Sociology* | B.Ed (Hons), MA, MSc

Nicole Kypker Sociology | BA (Hons), MPhil (Cantab), PGCE

Languages

Olivier Tarot French | MA, BA, Maitrisse FLE, PGCE

Anthony Lewis Spanish | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Marion Adler German | DMS

Alisa Zietcer EFL | CTEFL, RSA Ling. Dip

Administrative & Support Staff

Nick Webb Bursar | MA (Oxon), ACA

Pam Glenville Student Admissions | Cert Ed

Pilar Barron Business Manager | BSc (Hons), Dip French

Lisa Guppy Principal's PA | BA (Hons)

Imogen Carpentier Examinations Officer | BA (Hons), PGCE

Lucy Savage Marketing Coordinator | BSc (Hons)

Sophie Canetti Marketing Coordinator (acting) | BA (Hons)

Louise Adams Senior Administrator

Abbey Wells Office Coordinator | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Nicole Josephs Administrator | HND

Yogita Lakhani Accounts | BSc (Hons)

Pavel Pejpal Network & Database Manager

Eileen McKniff Learning Support | BA (Hons), TEFL Cert

Nicky Carling Literacy Coordinator | BSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE

Viv Osrin Educational Psychologist | BA (Hons), PGCE, MSc Ed. Psych., MSc, MA

Barbara Hynes Student Counsellor | BA (Hons), Cert, Higher Dip

Sarah McWatters Higher Education Consultant | BA (Hons), MSc Careers Guidance, NLP

Bina Mervana Higher Education Consultant | BA (Hons), NVQ, CDI, Dip. Careers Guidance

Hashila Shah Library Supervisor

Malgorzata Mcinerney MSc | Laboratory Technician

Joseph Pereira Caretaker