Brampton College 208

Staff List

*Personal Tutor

Senior Leadership Team

Bernard Canetti Principal | BA (Hons), MSc, MA

Mike Wheeldon Vice Principal (Arts & Social Sciences) | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Sarah Sephton Vice Principal (Science & Mathematics) | BSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE

Tim Mills Director of Studies & Team Leader | BSc (Hons), MInstP, PGCE

Susan Young Designated Safeguarding Lead, Head of Chemistry & Head of GCSE | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Heather Keayes Team Leader & Head of Psychology | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Jim Donaldson Team Leader & Senior Teacher of Chemistry | BSc (Hons), PGCE, MRSC

Lucy Wood Team Leader & Head of Geography | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Neal Thornton Education Coordinator | MA (Oxon)

Science and Mathematics

Sarah Sephton Vice Principal* | BSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE

Susan Young Head of Chemistry* & Head of GCSE | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Jim Donaldson Senior Teacher of Chemistry* | BSc (Hons), PGCE, MRSC

Mark Butcher Chemistry* | BSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE

Julian Schofield Head of Biology* | BSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE

Anjana Vishnuram Biology* | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Rachel Davies Biology | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Richard Tunnadine Biology* | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Claire Jenkins Biology | BSc (Hons), MEd (Cantab), PGCE

Tim Mills Head of Physics* | BSc (Hons), MInstP, PGCE

Paul Conyers Physics & Computing* | BSc, MSc (Hons), MA, PGCE

Neal Thornton Physics | MA (Oxon)

Bagher Sadrieh Head of Mathematics* | BSc (Hons), MSc

David Turner Mathematics* | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Jonathan Rubeck Mathematics* | BSc, PGCE

Imran Imam Mathematics | BSc (Hons), BSc (Hons), MSc, MMath

Alice Ciccioni Mathematics* | BS (Hons), PhD

Sarah Bailey Mathematics* | BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE

Geoffrey Segal Mathematics | MA (Cantab)

Andrew Buddie Director of IT Systems & Head of Computing* | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Arts and Social Sciences

Mike Wheeldon Vice Principal* | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Anu Laws Head of English* | MA, PGCE, TESOL

David Dowson English* | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Martyn Crucefix English | BA (Hons), PhD, PGCE

Eileen McKniff English* | BA (Hons), TEFL Cert

Lucy Benson Classical Civilisation and Latin | BA (Hons), PGCE, MEd (Cantab)

Ian Parker Head of Economics & Business Studies* | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Ruben Torres Guardia Economics & Business Studies* | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Graham Cook Economics & Business Studies* | BA (Hons), PGCE

Heather Keayes Head of Psychology & Course Moderator for EPQ* | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Barbara White Psychology* | BSc (Hons), MSc, PhD

Hannah Hewetson Head of Art* | BA (Hon), MIA, PGCE

Adam Bainbridge Art | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Javier Thomas Photography | MA, MA

Lucy Wood Head of Geography* | BSc (Hons), PGCE

Dominique Cowen Geography | BA (Hons), PGCE

Judi Falk Head of History* | MA (Cantab), PGCE

Tom Callaghan History | BA, MA

John Gillings Politics & History* | BA, PGCE

Geoffrey Segal Politics | MA (Cantab)

Jonathan Chappell Philosophy & Ethics* | BA (Hons), MA, MA, MSc, MLitt, PhD, PGCE

Nicole Kypker Head of Sociology* | BA (Hons), MPhil (Cantab), PGCE

Peter Carabine Sociology* | B.Ed (Hons), MA, MSc

Languages

Olivier Tarot French & Spanish | MA, BA, Maitrisse FLE, PGCE

Anthony Lewis Spanish | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE

Angela Murphy Spanish | BA (Hons), PGCE

Marion Adler German | DMS

Nadia Gai Italian | MA, MCIL, PGCE

Alisa Zietcer EFL | CTEFL, RSA Ling. Dip

Administrative & Support Staff

Pam Glenville Student Admissions | Cert Ed

Nick Webb Bursar | MA (Oxon), ACA

Pilar Barron Business Manager | BSc (Hons), Dip French

Leah McKay Examinations Officer & Data Manager | BA (Hons), MA

Lucy Savage Marketing Coordinator | BSc (Hons)

Louise Adams Senior Administrator

Nicole Josephs Administrator | HND

Yogita Lakhani Accounts | BSc (Hons)

Philippa Lowe Accounts Assistant

Dami Odubote Network Technician | BSc (Hons)

Eileen McKniff Learning Support | BA (Hons), TEFL Cert

Viv Osrin Educational Psychologist | BA (Hons), PGCE, MSc Ed. Psych., MSc, MA

Barbara Hynes Student Counsellor | BA (Hons), Cert, Higher Dip

Sarah McWatters Higher Education Consultant | BA (Hons), MSc Careers Guidance, NLP

Bina Mervana Higher Education Consultant | BA (Hons), NVQ, CDI, Dip. Careers Guidance

Hashila Shah Library Supervisor

Malgorzata Mcinerney Laboratory Technician | MSc

Joseph Pereira Caretaker