Staff List

*Personal Tutor

Senior Leadership Team

Bernard Canetti Principal | BA (Hons), MSc, MA
Mike Wheeldon Vice Principal (Arts & Social Sciences) | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
Sarah Sephton Vice Principal (Science & Mathematics) | BSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE
Heather Keayes Team Leader & Head of Psychology | BSc (Hons), PGCE
Jim Donaldson Team Leader & Senior Teacher of Chemistry | BSc (Hons), PGCE, MRSC
Lucy Wood Team Leader & Head of Geography | BSc (Hons), PGCE
Sarah Bailey Head of GCSE | BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE
Neal Thornton Education Coordinator | MA (Oxon)

Science and Mathematics

Sarah Sephton Vice Principal* | BSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE
Ramsey Curtis Head of Chemistry* | BSc, PGCE
Jim Donaldson Senior Teacher of Chemistry* | BSc (Hons), PGCE, MRSC
Mark Butcher Chemistry* | BSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE
Julian Schofield Head of Biology* | BSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE
Anjana Vishnuram Biology* | BSc (Hons), PGCE
Richard Tunnadine Biology | BSc (Hons), PGCE
Claire Jenkins Biology* | BSc (Hons), MEd (Cantab), PGCE
Gerry Monaghan Head of Physics* | BA (Hons), PGCE
Paul Conyers Physics & Computing* | MA (Cantab), B.Sc(Hons), M.Sc(Open), MInstP, PGCE
Neal Thornton Physics | MA (Oxon)
David Turner Head of Mathematics* | BSc (Hons), PGCE
Bagher Sadrieh Mathematics* | BSc (Hons), MSc
Jonathan Rubeck Mathematics* | BSc, PGCE
Imran Imam Mathematics | BSc (Hons), BSc (Hons), MSc, MMath
Alice Ciccioni Mathematics* | BS (Hons), PhD
Sarah Bailey Mathematics* | BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE
Geoffrey Segal Mathematics | MA (Cantab)
Tressan MacCarthy Mathematics* | BSc (Hons), QTS

Arts and Social Sciences

Mike Wheeldon Vice Principal* | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
Anu Laws Head of English* | MA, PGCE, TESOL
David Dowson English* | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
Martyn Crucefix English | BA (Hons), PhD, PGCE
Rosalind Dobson English | BA (Hons)
Niraj Shukla English | BA (Hons), BSc
Lucy Benson Classical Civilisation and Latin | BA (Hons), PGCE, MEd (Cantab)
Ian Parker Head of Economics & Business Studies* | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
Ruben Torres Guardia Economics & Business Studies* | BSc (Hons), PGCE
Graham Cook Economics & Business Studies* | BA (Hons), PGCE
Niraj Shukla Economics* | BA (Hons), BSc
Heather Keayes Head of Psychology & Course Moderator for EPQ* | BSc (Hons), PGCE
Barbara White Psychology* | BSc (Hons), MSc, PhD
Hannah Hewetson Head of Art* | BA (Hon), MIA, PGCE
Adam Bainbridge Art* | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
Javier Thomas Photography | MA, MA
Ochi Reyes Photography | BA (Hons), MA
Lucy Wood Head of Geography* | BSc (Hons), PGCE
Dominique Cowen Geography | BA (Hons), PGCE
Judi Falk Head of History* | MA (Cantab), PGCE
Tom Callaghan History | BA, MA
John Gillings Politics & History | BA, PGCE
Daniel Graham Politics & History* | MA, BA (Hons), PGCE
Jacqueline Heaton Politics | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
Geoffrey Segal Politics | MA (Cantab)
Jonathan Chappell Philosophy & Ethics* | BA (Hons), MA, MA, MSc, MLitt, PhD, PGCE
Nicole Kypker Head of Sociology* | BA (Hons), MPhil (Cantab), PGCE

Languages

Olivier Tarot French & Spanish | MA, BA, Maitrisse FLE, PGCE
Anthony Lewis Spanish | BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
Angela Murphy Spanish | BA (Hons), PGCE
Marion Adler German | DMS
Nadia Gai Italian | MA, MCIL, PGCE
Alisa Zietcer EFL | CTEFL, RSA Ling. Dip

Administrative & Support Staff

Pam Glenville Student Admissions | Cert Ed
Nick Webb Bursar | MA (Oxon), ACA
Josie Mulkerrin Principal’s PA | BA (Hons)
Lucy Savage Marketing Coordinator | BSc (Hons)
Louise Adams Senior Administrator
Samantha Kaltsa Office Coordinator
Nicole Josephs Administrator | HND
Yogita Lakhani Accounts | BSc (Hons)
Philippa Lowe Accounts Assistant
David Luckins Network Manager
Bola Macarthy Interim Head of Learning Support
Claire Morley Head of Learning Support (joining Jan 2020)
Alison Gold Examinations Officer & Data Manager
Viv Osrin Educational Psychologist | BA (Hons), PGCE, MSc Ed. Psych., MSc, MA
Barbara Hynes Student Counsellor | BA (Hons), Cert, Higher Dip
Geraldine Crehan Adolescent Psychotherapist
Sarah McWatters Higher Education Consultant | BA (Hons), MSc Careers Guidance, NLP
Bina Mervana Higher Education Consultant | BA (Hons), NVQ, CDI, Dip. Careers Guidance
Malgorzata Mcinerney Laboratory Technician | MSc
Mollie Mulhern Study Supervisor
Joseph Pereira Caretaker


News & Events

What's Happening at Brampton